ISET Executive Leadership Program
The International School of Economics in Tbilisi (ISET), in cooperation with TBC Bank, invites applications for participation in the 2016/2017 “Executive Leadership” program, designed for entrepreneurs and business executives who strive to take their careers to the next level.
Co-directed by Paata Gadzadze, First Deputy CEO at TBC Bank, and Eric Livny, President at ISET the program is tailored to the needs and interests of young entrepreneurs, mid-career professionals, business managers, and executives who want to upgrade their knowledge and functional skills in financial decisions, business management, and leadership, and create further opportunities for their careers and businesses.
The program will be delivered by a unique group of faculty, recognized leaders in their respective fields: international academics, entrepreneurs, and business practitioners who are eager to share their knowledge and experience with younger colleagues.
In addition to gaining essential knowledge and practical skills, the participants will be exposed to outstanding role models – Georgian and international entrepreneurs, prominent scholars, and policymakers – who will contribute to the program through masterclasses and guest lectures.
By combining standard classroom interaction with team projects and presentations, the program will create a dynamic and enjoyable learning environment, maximizing the opportunities for professional networking and horizontal learning.
The program will be delivered over the course of 8 months, from November 2016 to June 2017, two to three times per week, during evening hours and weekends.
The language of instruction will be English.
Application deadline: November 6, 2016.
Please click here to find detailed information about the program.