ISET is proud to announce that it has officially been accepted as a member of the International Chamber of Commerce of Georgia (ICC). In addition to ISET’s membership, Eric Livny, ISET’s Director, has been invited by the ICC Executive Board to establish and chair a new committee on economic policy at ICC. Commenting on the invitation, Mr. Livny said that he was “delighted to work with ICC and to promote economic policy that is business-friendly on the one hand and ensures greater inclusivity on the other.”
ICC is one of Georgia’s most prominent and active business associations, bringing together over one hundred business organizations. Representing a wide variety of business sectors, ICC works to improve business conditions in Georgia through policy development and advocacy. ISET looks forward to building a strong partnership with ICC as the School builds stronger ties to Georgia’s burgeoning private sector and the policymaking community.