The goal of the publication is to summarize major developments in the agricultural sector and provide a brief analysis of related economic indicators. The publication presents the main economic figures of Georgia's agricultural sector and consists of four sections: Sector at a glance featuring prod
uction, employment, and FDI in the agricultural sector; Price highlights including domestic and international prices; Trade highlights describing share of agricultural exports and imports in total exports and imports as well as export and import diversification indexes; Policy watch provides a brief review of major changes in the agricultural policy of the country. The publication relies on the data from the following sources: Geostat, Ministry of Finance (MoF), and Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO). The Agri Review allows the reader to track major developments in Georgian agriculture and judge the progress in the sector.