Senior Communications Officer
+995 322 507 177 (შიდა 224)
Guranda Darchidze joined ISET in 2015, she holds a Master’s Degree in Project Management from Northeastern University, School of Professional Studies, minoring in Leadership studies. She got her Bachelor’s Degree from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Oriental Studies, Turkish Language and Literature.
Before joining ISET Guranda used to be a government employee, she got 3 years of experience in planning, managing, and monitoring small and mid-scale government projects at the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia.
Guranda joined the ISET community in March 2015 as a communications officer. Her responsibilities include, but are not limited to: Participation in the development and implementation of an annual communication strategy and action plan, ensuring language quality of all English and Georgian content generated for ISET promotion and admissions, blog, website, and Policy Institute projects, creating and maintaining specialized mailing lists and online databases.