Senior Researcher at the Governance and Social Policy Research Center
Tamta Maridashvili received Bachelor’s degree majoring in Economics from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (Tbilisi, Georgia) and Master’s degree in Economic Growth, Innovation and Spatial Dynamics from Lund University (Lund, Sweden).
Tamta joined the Governance and Social Policy Research Center (SPRC) at ISET Policy Institute as a Research Associate in September 2016. Before that, she did the internship in the same center and was involved in the project addressed at the support of entrepreneurial education in Vocational Education and Training (VET) Institutions in Georgia. Tamta as a Research Associate will be involved in various projects and publish the blogs actively.
(+995) 322 507 177 (ext. 238)
"Business Engagement in the Vocational Education and Training System in Georgia", Lund University (Sweden) Master Thesis (2015)
"Factors Affecting Entreprenurial Activity: The Case of Georgia", (Lund University (Sweden) Master Thesis (2016)