Senior Researcher at Energy & Environment Policy Research Center
levan pavlenishvilLevan Pavlenishvili is a graduate of ISET with energy economics and environmental resource management concentration. He holds BA in Economics with module of Macroeconomics from Tbilisi State University. During his BA years Levan was actively involved in youth work. He participated in number of youth initiative in scope of: AIESEC and Youth Voices Group Georgia of World Bank.
Before joining ISET MA program Levan worked as a tax consultant at PricewaterhouseCoopers Tbilisi office. As a research associate at ISET-PI Levan specializes in energy research and is responsible for quarterly energy review, as well as other energy projects of Policy institute. He also coordinates Consumer Confidence Index and prepares corresponding monthly report.  Levan is Member of International Association for Energy Economics (IAEE) from October 2014.