In cooperation with the German Economic Team Georgia (GET Georgia) and the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development, ISET-PI is offering a course in Cost-Benefit Analysis (CBA) for Government Professionals. The course has been designed for economists in Georgian ministries who evaluate investment projects. Participants will learn how to design and conduct a CBA.
The project "Managing Public Investments at the Municipal Level in Georgia" has been implemented by NISPAcee (The Network of Institutes and Schools of Public Administration in Central and Eastern Europe), in co-operation with the Project Partner Institutions NALAG (The National Association of Local Authorities of Georgia) and ISET Policy Institute. The project is supported by SlovakAid, a Slovak Ministry of Foreign Affairs' Programme.